| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 132190 |
2.1%
|
| 1 | Incomplete Primary | 434948 |
6.9%
|
| 2 | Complete Primary | 97887 |
1.5%
|
| 3 | Incomplete Secondary | 523554 |
8.3%
|
| 4 | Complete Secondary | 397329 |
6.3%
|
| 5 | Higher education | 115406 |
1.8%
|
| 88 | Don’t know | 4610856 |
73%
|
| 99 | Question not asked | 5092 |
0.1%
|