AHRI Data Repository
Data Catalog
Home
Microdata Catalog
Citations
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
ALPHA
/
AHRI.AN03-03.DATASET.7.4
/
variable [F4]
Network for Analysing Longitudinal Population-based HIV/AIDS data on Africa (ALPHA Network)
South Africa
,
2002 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AHRI.AN03-03.Dataset.7.4
Producer(s)
Kobus Herbst, Willem Hanekom, Mark Siedner, Guy Harling
Collections
Alpha Dataset
Metadata
Documentation in PDF
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Jul 31, 2024
Last modified
Jul 31, 2024
Page views
5281
Downloads
289
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
AHRI.AN03-03.Dataset.7.4
How many injections in last year (injections_last_year)
Data file:
AHRI.AN03-03.Dataset.7.4
Overview
Valid:
6317262
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
Decimal:
0
Width:
18
Range:
99 - 99
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
99
Question not asked
6317262
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog