AHRI Data Repository
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AHRI.PREPIMPLEMENTATION.LES.LAPIS.EXIT.SURVEY.2025.V1 / variable [F37]
central

cRCT of Long-acting PrEP Integrated with Community-based Sexual Health (LAPIS) – Clinical Management

South Africa, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1
Producer(s)
Prof. Maryam Shahmanesh, Dr. Limakatso Lebina
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2026
Last modified
Feb 18, 2026
Page views
494
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

What is the name of the Clinic? (pv_clinic_name)

Data file: AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

Overview

Valid: 802
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Mtubatuba 0
0%
2 KwaMsane 0
0%
3 Somkhele 0
0%
4 Nkundusi 0
0%
5 Hluhluwe 0
0%
6 Mobile - A 235
29.3%
7 Mobile - B 218
27.2%
8 Mobile - C 92
11.5%
9 Mobile - D 125
15.6%
10 Mobile - E 132
16.5%
11 Mobile - F 0
0%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
AHRI Data Repository

© AHRI Data Repository, All Rights Reserved.