AHRI Data Repository
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AHRI.PREPIMPLEMENTATION.LES.LAPIS.EXIT.SURVEY.2025.V1 / variable [F37]
central

cRCT of Long-acting PrEP Integrated with Community-based Sexual Health (LAPIS) – Clinical Management

South Africa, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1
Producer(s)
Prof. Maryam Shahmanesh, Dr. Limakatso Lebina
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2026
Last modified
Feb 18, 2026
Page views
557
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

Where / from which organisation was it offered? (hq_prep_taken_from_org)

Data file: AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

Overview

Valid: 692
Invalid: 112
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 DoH 10
1.4%
2 Private Doctor 0
0%
3 Pharmacy 0
0%
4 Africa Centre / AHRI 39
5.6%
9 EDI 0
0%
10 Ezibayeni 0
0%
11 Unyezi 0
0%
12 Isikondlakondla 0
0%
18 Mpilonhle 0
0%
19 Star for Life 0
0%
20 Isisekelo Sempilo/ Thetha Nami Mobile Clinic 625
90.3%
21 AHRI Clinical Trial Unit 9
1.3%
22 Primary Health Care Clinic (Government Clinic) 9
1.3%
30 STAR / Theha Nami 0
0%
96 Other 0
0%
98 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 112
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
AHRI Data Repository

© AHRI Data Repository, All Rights Reserved.