AHRI Data Repository
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AHRI.PREPIMPLEMENTATION.LES.LAPIS.EXIT.SURVEY.2025.V1 / variable [F37]
central

cRCT of Long-acting PrEP Integrated with Community-based Sexual Health (LAPIS) – Clinical Management

South Africa, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1
Producer(s)
Prof. Maryam Shahmanesh, Dr. Limakatso Lebina
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2026
Last modified
Feb 18, 2026
Page views
402
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

When were you circumcised (if you do not know, please make your best guess)? (sr_circum_when)

Data file: AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

Overview

Valid: 252
Invalid: 552
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 As a child (under one year) 10
4%
2 As a child or adolescent 165
65.5%
3 As an adult (over 18 years) 71
28.2%
93 Prefer not to answer 2
0.8%
98 Don't know 4
1.6%
Sysmiss 552
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
AHRI Data Repository

© AHRI Data Repository, All Rights Reserved.