AHRI Data Repository
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AHRI.PREPIMPLEMENTATION.LES.LAPIS.EXIT.SURVEY.2025.V1 / variable [F37]
central

cRCT of Long-acting PrEP Integrated with Community-based Sexual Health (LAPIS) – Clinical Management

South Africa, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1
Producer(s)
Prof. Maryam Shahmanesh, Dr. Limakatso Lebina
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2026
Last modified
Feb 18, 2026
Page views
421
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

Which methods are you currently using? IUD/loop (sr_currmeth_avoidpreg_5)

Data file: AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

Overview

Valid: 9
Invalid: 795
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Male condom 0
0%
2 Female condom 0
0%
3 Female sterilization ('tubal ligation') 0
0%
4 Male sterilization ('vasectomy') 0
0%
5 IUD/loop 9
100%
6 Injectable contraceptives 0
0%
7 Implants 0
0%
8 Oral contraceptive pills 0
0%
9 Douching after sex 0
0%
10 Traditional methods 0
0%
93 Prefer not to answer 0
0%
96 Other, specify 0
0%
Sysmiss 795
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
AHRI Data Repository

© AHRI Data Repository, All Rights Reserved.