AHRI Data Repository
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AHRI.PREPIMPLEMENTATION.LES.LAPIS.EXIT.SURVEY.2025.V1 / variable [F37]
central

cRCT of Long-acting PrEP Integrated with Community-based Sexual Health (LAPIS) – Clinical Management

South Africa, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1
Producer(s)
Prof. Maryam Shahmanesh, Dr. Limakatso Lebina
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2026
Last modified
Feb 18, 2026
Page views
583
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

When you had sex for the first time, even if it was not your choice, with whom d (srs_firstsexwho)

Data file: AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

Overview

Valid: 777
Invalid: 27
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Spouse (husband) / wife (married or living as a married couple) 3
0.4%
2 Husband / Boyfriend / Girlfriend 678
87.3%
3 The partner you did not know at the time before having sex with him 61
7.9%
4 Someone I do not know 4
0.5%
5 The teacher / principal of my school 0
0%
6 My employer 0
0%
7 Family member 1
0.1%
8 Neighbor 11
1.4%
9 She was raped 3
0.4%
10 Another person 9
1.2%
98 I do not remember 7
0.9%
Sysmiss 27
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
AHRI Data Repository

© AHRI Data Repository, All Rights Reserved.