AHRI Data Repository
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AHRI.PREPIMPLEMENTATION.LES.LAPIS.EXIT.SURVEY.2025.V1 / variable [F37]
central

cRCT of Long-acting PrEP Integrated with Community-based Sexual Health (LAPIS) – Clinical Management

South Africa, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1
Producer(s)
Prof. Maryam Shahmanesh, Dr. Limakatso Lebina
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2026
Last modified
Feb 18, 2026
Page views
408
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

In the last 12 months how many times did you: Slap your current or previous girl (srs_phy_violmal01)

Data file: AHRI.PrEPImplementation.LES.LAPIS.Exit.Survey.2025.v1

Overview

Valid: 304
Invalid: 500
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Never 244
80.3%
1 Once 6
2%
2 Few 2
0.7%
3 Many 1
0.3%
97 Not Applicable (haven't been in a relationship) 51
16.8%
Sysmiss 500
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
AHRI Data Repository

© AHRI Data Repository, All Rights Reserved.