| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -1 | Unknown | 76171 |
1.7%
|
| 0 | Grade 0 | 66163 |
1.5%
|
| 1 | Grade 1 | 137487 |
3.1%
|
| 2 | Grade 2 | 179034 |
4%
|
| 3 | Grade 3 | 181096 |
4%
|
| 4 | Grade 4 | 231176 |
5.2%
|
| 5 | Grade 5 | 172339 |
3.8%
|
| 6 | Grade 6 | 186478 |
4.2%
|
| 7 | Grade 7 | 247306 |
5.5%
|
| 8 | Grade 8 | 244462 |
5.4%
|
| 9 | Grade 9 | 233961 |
5.2%
|
| 10 | Grade 10 | 371336 |
8.3%
|
| 11 | Grade 11 | 382234 |
8.5%
|
| 12 | Grade 12 | 1441164 |
32.1%
|
| 13 | Special School | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | Higher Certificate | 0 |
0%
|
| 22 | National Diploma | 0 |
0%
|
| 23 | Degree | 0 |
0%
|
| 24 | Honours | 0 |
0%
|
| 25 | Masters | 0 |
0%
|
| 26 | Doctors | 0 |
0%
|
| 31 | ABET 1 | 0 |
0%
|
| 32 | ABET 2 | 0 |
0%
|
| 33 | ABET 3 | 0 |
0%
|
| 34 | ABET 4 | 0 |
0%
|
| 41 | FET 1 | 0 |
0%
|
| 42 | FET 2 | 0 |
0%
|
| 43 | FET 3 | 0 |
0%
|
| 50 | LT 1 year | 0 |
0%
|
| 51 | Creche | 0 |
0%
|
| 96 | Refused | 0 |
0%
|
| 97 | NAD | 0 |
0%
|
| 98 | No education | 338083 |
7.5%
|
| 99 | Not attending | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 1598134 |