AHRI Data Repository
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TASP / ANRS12249 / variable [F60]
tasp

Treatment as Prevention ANRS 12249, phase 1

South Africa, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ANRS12249
Producer(s)
Dabis, François, Newell, Marie-Louise
Collections
TasP ANRS 12249
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 06, 2014
Last modified
Jan 19, 2015
Page views
605871
Downloads
3027
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • DBS Results
  • HIV Drug
    Treatments
  • Households
  • CBCs
  • CHEs
  • Lab Test
    Results
  • ARTemis Lab
    Results
  • ARTemis
    Patients
  • CHE Adverse
    Events
  • Specimens
  • Individual
    Consents
  • SCBs SCCs
  • iDART
  • CHE Action
    Plans
  • Locations
  • Clusters
  • Trial Statuses
  • Visits
  • HHIs
  • SCIs
  • CFUs
  • CFU Pill Tests
  • SAEs Initial
    Notifications
  • SAEs Initial
    Notifications -
    Events details
  • SAEs Initial
    Notifications -
    Medications
  • SAEs
    Complementary
    Notifications
  • SAEs
    Complementary
    Notifications -
    Medications
  • Individuals
  • IQs

Days of observation after referral (DaysObservationAR)

Data file: Individuals

Overview

Valid: 2569
Invalid: 10325
Minimum: 8
Maximum: 813
Mean: 362.105
Standard deviation: 152.27
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Range: 8 - 813
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
Ever referred

Others

Notes
Difference between:
- If exited after referral, date of exit and date of referral
- Else, end date of data collection in TasP clinics (i.e. 2014-05-31 for phase 1) and date of first referral
Back to Catalog
AHRI Data Repository

© AHRI Data Repository, All Rights Reserved.