| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -1 | Unknown | 75899 |
1.7%
|
| 0 | Grade 0 | 66157 |
1.5%
|
| 1 | Grade 1 | 137459 |
3.1%
|
| 2 | Grade 2 | 178919 |
4%
|
| 3 | Grade 3 | 180857 |
4.1%
|
| 4 | Grade 4 | 230660 |
5.2%
|
| 5 | Grade 5 | 171944 |
3.9%
|
| 6 | Grade 6 | 185722 |
4.2%
|
| 7 | Grade 7 | 245724 |
5.5%
|
| 8 | Grade 8 | 242158 |
5.4%
|
| 9 | Grade 9 | 230942 |
5.2%
|
| 10 | Grade 10 | 366048 |
8.2%
|
| 11 | Grade 11 | 376159 |
8.5%
|
| 12 | Grade 12 | 1423882 |
32%
|
| 13 | Special School | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | Higher Certificate | 0 |
0%
|
| 22 | National Diploma | 0 |
0%
|
| 23 | Degree | 0 |
0%
|
| 24 | Honours | 0 |
0%
|
| 25 | Masters | 0 |
0%
|
| 26 | Doctors | 0 |
0%
|
| 31 | ABET 1 | 0 |
0%
|
| 32 | ABET 2 | 0 |
0%
|
| 33 | ABET 3 | 0 |
0%
|
| 34 | ABET 4 | 0 |
0%
|
| 41 | FET 1 | 0 |
0%
|
| 42 | FET 2 | 0 |
0%
|
| 43 | FET 3 | 0 |
0%
|
| 50 | LT 1 year | 0 |
0%
|
| 51 | Creche | 0 |
0%
|
| 96 | Refused | 0 |
0%
|
| 97 | NAD | 0 |
0%
|
| 98 | No education | 337254 |
7.6%
|
| 99 | Not attending | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 1592492 |