AHRI Data Repository
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AHRI.FD01-01.FERTILITY.DATASET.V1 / variable [F39]
central

Pregnancy Registry Among Adolescent Girls and Young Women in Rural KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa: STI-Associated Maternal and Neonatal Outcomes, 2022-2025.

South Africa, 2022 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AHRI.FD01-01.Fertility.Dataset.v1
Producer(s)
Sweetness Dube, Nompumelelo Mkwanazi, Nqobile Ngoma, Prof. Maryam Shahmanesh, Thetha Nami Ngithethe Nawe Research Group, Data Management Team, KwaZulu-Natal Department of Health
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 17, 2026
Last modified
Aug 17, 2026
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • FD01-01
    Fertility
    Dataset v.1

Urinalysis - Ketones (urinalysis_ketones)

Data file: FD01-01 Fertility Dataset v.1

Overview

Valid: 28
Invalid: 32
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Negative 26
92.9%
1 Trace 0
0%
2 + 0
0%
3 ++ 1
3.6%
4 +++ 1
3.6%
Sysmiss 32
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
AHRI Data Repository

© AHRI Data Repository, All Rights Reserved.