AHRI Data Repository
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TASP / ANRS12249TASP.3IE.MAIN.PAPER / variable [F31]
tasp

Treatment as Prevention ANRS 12249 - datasets for Lancet HIV pain paper

South Africa, 2012 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ANRS12249TasP.3ie.main.paper
Producer(s)
Dabis, François, Newell, Marie-Louise, Pillay, Deenan
Collections
TasP ANRS 12249
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2018
Last modified
Feb 02, 2018
Page views
517340
Downloads
5924
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • HIV Drug
    Treatments
  • Households
  • CHEs
  • Lab Test
    Results
  • ARTemis Lab
    Results
  • ARTemis
    Patients
  • CHE Adverse
    Events
  • SCBs SCCs
  • CHE Action
    Plans
  • Clusters
  • Visits
  • HHIs
  • CFUs
  • CFU Pill Tests
  • Local Areas
  • Census Rounds
  • SCIs
  • Individual
    Consents
  • SAEs Initial
    Notifications
  • SAEs Initial
    Notifications -
    Events details
  • SAEs Initial
    Notifications -
    Medications
  • SAEs
    Complementary
    Notifications
  • SAEs
    Complementary
    Notifications -
    Medications
  • CBCs
  • Specimens
  • IQs
  • Minority
    Variants
  • BMQ Surveys
  • NGS Genomics
  • Refusals
  • NgsAssembQuality
  • Sample Genomics
  • Locations
  • LinkToCareTracker
  • Exits
  • ACCDB
    Encounters
  • ACCDB Encounter
    Therapies
  • Individuals
  • Trial Statuses
  • DBS results
    expanded

CD4 count (/µL) (CD4Count)

Data file: ARTemis Lab Results

Overview

Valid: 21914
Invalid: 5584
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 8416
Mean: 448.058
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 8416
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
These CD4 counts are performed by the National Health Laboratory Service for a sub-sample of 10% of TasP patients (for quality control purpose).
Back to Catalog
AHRI Data Repository

© AHRI Data Repository, All Rights Reserved.